Loading
Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Sun 1st

Sun 1st

Easter Sunday

Club

Sun 1st

Ladies EG Medal 3

09:30 to 10:00

Ladies

Mon 2nd

Mon 2nd

Easter Monday

Club

Mon 2nd

Cross Country Texas Scramble

08:00 to 14:00

Mixed

Tue 3rd

Tue 3rd

Ladies EG Medal 4

08:30 to 14:00

Ladies

Tue 3rd

Seniors Committee Meeting

10:00 to 12:00

Seniors

Wed 4th

Wed 4th

Mid - week Stableford

09:00 to 10:00

Mixed

Wed 4th

Junior Practice

17:00 to 18:00

Juniors

Thu 5th

Thu 5th

*Devon County Seniors OOM Open* FULL*

seniors-oom-start-sheet-2.pdf

poster-seniors-oom-2018-(1).pdf

08:00 to 14:00

Opens

Thu 5th

Junior Competition

15:00 to 16:00

Juniors

Fri 6th

Fri 6th

Ladies Friendly v Exeter (A)

12:00 to 13:00

Ladies

Fri 6th

Seniors Emerton Court v Libbaton

12:00 to 13:00

Team

Sat 7th

Sat 7th

April Medal & Heslop Cup

08:00 to 12:30

Mens

Sat 7th

TC Match v Axe Cliff (A)

13:00 to 14:00

Town Club

Sat 7th

Budleigh Salterton Male Voice Choir Dinner

18:30 to 22:00

Social

Sun 8th

Sun 8th

TC Pepys Cup Medal

07:30 to 08:30

Town Club

Sun 8th

Ladies (AD) County Stableford 4

09:30 to 10:00

Ladies

Sun 8th

Junior Sherbrook

10:00 to 10:30

Juniors

Sun 8th

Mixed Match v Tiverton (H)

12:00 to 13:30

Mixed

Mon 9th

Mon 9th

Seniors v Burnham & Berrow (A)

12:30 to 13:30

Seniors

Mon 9th

Captain's Committee Meeting

17:00 to 19:00

Club

Tue 10th

Tue 10th

Ladies County Stableford 4

08:30 to 14:00

Ladies

Tue 10th

Devon v Dorset Girls

14:30 to 15:30

Team

Tue 10th

Junior Committee Meeting

17:00 to 19:00

Juniors

Wed 11th

Wed 11th

Mr Steiner Room Hire

Watkins room use inc lunch

10:00 to 16:00

Social

Wed 11th

Seniors Emerton Court v Libbaton (Reserve Date)

12:30 to 13:30

Team

Wed 11th

Annual General Meeting

18:30 to 20:00

Club

Thu 12th

Thu 12th

Ladies Committee Meeting

10:00 to 12:00

Ladies

Thu 12th

Match v Saunton Nomads (H)

12:00 to 13:00

Mens

Thu 12th

Junior Texas Scramble

14:30 to 15:30

Juniors

Fri 13th

Fri 13th

4 - 5 people

Meeting room booking teas/coffees x 2

12:00 to 17:00

Social

Fri 13th

Ladies Presidents 1 v Woodbury Park (H)

13:00 to 14:30

Ladies

Sat 14th

Sat 14th

Spring Pheasant Foursomes Stableford

08:30 to 11:30

Mens

Sat 14th

Match v Teignmouth (H)

12:00 to 13:00

Mens

Sat 14th

Ladies Still Cup v Stover (H)

13:00 to 14:30

Ladies

Sun 15th

Sun 15th

**36 Hole OOM Open** FULL**

15th-april-two's.pdf

15th-april-nett.pdf

15th-april-gross.pdf

36-hole-open-start-sheet-2018.pdf

36-hole-poster-2018.pdf

36-hole-entry-forms-18.pdf

07:00 to 15:00

Opens

Sun 15th

Mixed Match v Honiton (A)

12:00 to 13:00

Mixed

Mon 16th

Mon 16th

Seniors Singles SCS Round 2

07:30 to 11:30

Seniors

Mon 16th

Watkin Suites

11:00 to 15:00

Ladies

Mon 16th

Ladies Presidents 2 v Tiverton (H)

13:00 to 14:30

Ladies

Mon 16th

Junior committee meeting

Watkins Suite

17:00 to 19:00

Club

Tue 17th

Tue 17th

Ladies Foursomes & Killard Leavey Q

08:00 to 14:00

Ladies

Tue 17th

Seniors v Enmore Park (A)

11:00 to 12:00

Seniors

Tue 17th

Junior Committee Meeting

17:00 to 19:00

Juniors

Wed 18th

Wed 18th

Junior Skills Challenge

All Practice Areas

17:00 to 19:00

Juniors

Wed 18th

Junior Rules & Strategy Teach - In

Watkin Lounge

17:00 to 19:00

Juniors

Thu 19th

Thu 19th

Mchale

Wake x 100

14:00 to 17:00

General

Fri 20th

Fri 20th

Seniors v Tavistock (A)

12:30 to 13:30

Seniors

Fri 20th

Mixed Golf & Supper

14:30 to 17:30

Mixed

Sat 21st

Sat 21st

April Stableford & Coronation Cup

08:00 to 13:00

Mens

Sat 21st

Lions Club Dinner & Dance

19:00 to 12:00

Social

Sun 22nd

Sun 22nd

TC Charity Texas Scramble

07:30 to 08:30

Town Club

Sun 22nd

Junior Jack Berry

10:00 to 10:30

Juniors

Sun 22nd

Mixed Texas Scramble Exeter

10:00 to 11:00

Mixed

Sun 22nd

New Members 9 holes

11:00 to 11:30

Mens

Sun 22nd

Match v Tiverton (A)

12:00 to 13:00

Mens

Mon 23rd

Mon 23rd

Seniors Competition

08:00 to 11:00

Seniors

Mon 23rd

Ladies County Delegates Meeting

Pheasant Room

11:00 to 16:00

Ladies

Mon 23rd

Ladies Presidents 1 v Sidmouth (H)

13:00 to 14:30

Ladies

Mon 23rd

Ladies Sheelah Creasy v Teignmouth (A)

13:30 to 14:30

Ladies

Tue 24th

Tue 24th

Ladies Spring Medal Meeting

08:00 to 14:00

Ladies

Wed 25th

Wed 25th

Mid-week Stableford

08:00 to 17:00

Club

Wed 25th

Junior Practice

17:00 to 18:00

Juniors

Thu 26th

Thu 26th

Ladies Spring Meeting Foursomes

08:30 to 11:30

Ladies

Thu 26th

Globetrotters GS

12:00 to 12:30

Societies

Fri 27th

Fri 27th

Ladies Still Cup v Exeter (H)

13:00 to 14:30

Ladies

Sat 28th

Sat 28th

Devonians v Foreigners (Shotgun Start)

07:30 to 12:30

Mens

Sat 28th

Ladies Presidents 2 v Stover (A)

10:00 to 11:00

Ladies

Sat 28th

Exeter Alumni Match

14:30 to 15:30

Team

Sat 28th

Swing & Jazz Night

19:00 to 23:00

Social

Sun 29th

Sun 29th

Ladies AD Medal 1

09:30 to 10:00

Ladies

Sun 29th

Match v Taunton & Pickeridge (H)

11:00 to 12:00

Mens

Sun 29th

Trapnell Cup (Under 25's)

12:00 to 13:00

Juniors

Mon 30th

Mon 30th

Seniors Singles SCS Round 3

08:00 to 11:30

Seniors

Mon 30th

Ladies Presidents 1 v The Warren (H)

13:00 to 14:30

Ladies

Mon 30th

Management Board Meeting

16:00 to 18:00

Club