Loading
Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Sun 1st

Sun 1st

Opens 

Mixed 4BBB Open

POSTER OPEN MX 4 BBB 2019.pdf

2019Mixed4BBBRESULTS.pdf

07:30 to 14:30

Opens 

Mon 2nd

Mon 2nd

Seniors 

Seniors SCS 7

07:30 to 11:30

Seniors 

Mon 2nd

Ladies 

Ladies Friendly v Sidmouth (A)

13:30

Ladies 

Mon 2nd

Club 

Captain's Committee Meeting

16:00 to 18:00

Club 

Tue 3rd

Tue 3rd

Ladies 

Ladies County Stableford 9

08:00 to 13:30

Ladies 

Tue 3rd

Team 

Match v East India Club

14:00 to 15:00

Team 

Tue 3rd

Juniors 

Junior Committee Meeting

17:00 to 19:00

Juniors 

Wed 4th

Wed 4th

Mixed 

Midweek Stableford (anytime)

Mixed 

Wed 4th

Seniors 

Seniors v Yelverton (H)

13:00 to 14:00

Seniors 

Wed 4th

Juniors 

Junior Practice

17:00 to 18:00

Juniors 

Thu 5th

Thu 5th

Ladies 

Presidents Trophy Semi-Finals at Downes Crediton

Ladies 

Thu 5th

Seniors 

Seniors Pheasant Challenge

08:00 to 14:00

Seniors 

Fri 6th

Fri 6th

Societies 

Dorset Captains Away Day

12:30 to 14:00

Societies 

Sat 7th

Sat 7th

Mens 

September Medal

07:30 to 12:00

Mens 

Sun 8th

Sun 8th

Town Club 

TC Charity 3 Ball Team Bogey

07:30 to 08:30

Town Club 

Sun 8th

Ladies 

Ladies (AD) County Stableford 9

09:30 to 10:00

Ladies 

Sun 8th

Opens 

Devon Artisans Championships

10:00 to 13:00

Opens 

Sun 8th

Mens 

Exe League (Woodbury)

13:00

Mens 

Sun 8th

Juniors 

Junior Jack Berry

14:00 to 14:30

Juniors 

Mon 9th

Mon 9th

Ladies 

Sheelah Creasy Semi-Finals at Torquay

Ladies 

Mon 9th

Societies 

Fore Business

13:30 to 14:00

Societies 

Tue 10th

Tue 10th

Ladies 

Ladies Autumn Meeting Medal

08:00 to 13:30

Ladies 

Wed 11th

Wed 11th

Club 

Pace of Play Meeting - Watkins Lounge

10:00 to 12:00

Club 

Wed 11th

Seniors 

Seniors v Burnham & Berrow (H)

13:00 to 14:00

Seniors 

Wed 11th

Juniors 

Junior Practice

17:00 to 18:00

Juniors 

Thu 12th

Thu 12th

Ladies 

Ladies Autumn Meeting Foursomes

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies 

Thu 12th

Societies 

Wayfarers GS

11:00 to 12:10

Societies 

Fri 13th

Fri 13th

Mixed 

Mixed Golf & Supper

14:30 to 17:30

Mixed 

Sat 14th

Sat 14th

Mens 

September Stableford & Left handers Competition

07:30 to 13:30

Mens 

Sun 15th

Sun 15th

Town Club 

TC Frogmore Cup Stableford

07:30 to 08:30

Town Club 

Sun 15th

Club 

Club Competitions Finals

09:00 to 11:00

Club 

Sun 15th

Club Juniors 

Junior / Adult George Peaker Salvers

13:20 to 14:35

Club Juniors 

Mon 16th

Mon 16th

Club 

HOLLOW TINING

Club 

Tue 17th

Tue 17th

Club 

HOLLOW TINING

Club 

Tue 17th

Ladies 

Ladies Tricolore Competition (Draw)

08:00 to 13:30

Ladies 

Wed 18th

Wed 18th

Club 

HOLLOW TINING

Club 

Wed 18th

Juniors 

Junior Practice

17:00 to 18:00

Juniors 

Thu 19th

Thu 19th

Club 

HOLLOW TINING

Club 

Thu 19th

Club 

Board Strategy Meeting in Watkin Lounge

10:00 to 16:00

Club 

Fri 20th

Fri 20th

Club 

HOLLOW TINING

Club 

Fri 20th

Club 

Quiz & Curry Night

19:00 to 23:00

Club 

Sat 21st

Sat 21st

Mens 

Greenkeepers Revenge (all Sections)

08:00 to 15:00

Mens 

Sun 22nd

Sun 22nd

Town Club 

TC Competition

07:30 to 08:30

Town Club 

Sun 22nd

Ladies 

Ladies (AD) EG Medal 13

09:30 to 10:00

Ladies 

Sun 22nd

Juniors 

Junior Sherbrook

10:00 to 10:30

Juniors 

Sun 22nd

Mixed 

Mixed Match v Sidmouth (H)

12:00 to 13:30

Mixed 

Sun 22nd

Mens 

Match v Woodbury Park (A) VW Trophy

13:30

Mens 

Sun 22nd

Juniors 

Junior 9 hole Competition

14:30 to 15:00

Juniors 

Mon 23rd

 

Tue 24th

Tue 24th

Ladies 

Ladies EG Medal 14

08:00 to 13:30

Ladies 

Tue 24th

Seniors 

Seniors v Thurlestone (A)

12:00

Seniors 

Wed 25th

Wed 25th

Mixed 

Midweek Stableford (anytime)

Mixed 

Wed 25th

Seniors Ladies 

Seniors v Ladies

13:30 to 14:30

Seniors Ladies 

Wed 25th

Ladies 

Ladies Committee Meeting

14:00 to 16:00

Ladies 

Wed 25th

Juniors 

Junior Practice

17:00 to 18:00

Juniors 

Thu 26th

Thu 26th

Societies 

Globetrotters Golf Society

12:00 to 12:30

Societies 

Thu 26th

Societies 

SWARMS GS

13:00 to 14:00

Societies 

Fri 27th

Fri 27th

Ladies 

Still Cup Presidents Trophy and Sheelah Creasy Finals at Yelverton

Ladies 

Fri 27th

Social 

Cabari Charity Event - Provisional Booking

19:00 to 19:30

Social 

Sat 28th

Sat 28th

Mens 

Autumn Pheasant Greensomes Medal

08:00 to 11:30

Mens 

Sun 29th

Sun 29th

Town Club 

TC Competition

07:30 to 08:30

Town Club 

Sun 29th

Juniors 

Junior Foresomes Competition

10:00 to 10:30

Juniors 

Sun 29th

Mens 

Match v Enmore Park (H)

11:00 to 12:00

Mens 

Sun 29th

Town Club 

Town Club v Axe Cliff (H)

13:00 to 14:00

Town Club 

Mon 30th

Mon 30th

Opens 

Seniors Open *RE-ARRANGED DATE*

INFORMATIONSeniorsOpenMonday30thSeptember2019.pdf

2019SeniorsOpenSeptStartSheetV32.pdf

07:30 to 14:30

Opens 

Mon 30th

Ladies 

Ladies v Burnham & Berrow (A)

12:00

Ladies 

Mon 30th

Club 

Board of Directors Meeting

16:00 to 18:00

Club