Loading
Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Fri 1st

 

Sat 2nd

Sat 2nd

Mens 

March Medal

08:00 to 12:30

Mens 

Sat 2nd

Social 

Private Function

18:45 to 23:30

Social 

Sun 3rd

Sun 3rd

Town Club 

TC Jack Wilson Foursomes

07:45 to 08:30

Town Club 

Sun 3rd

Ladies 

Ladies (AD) EG Medal 1

09:30 to 10:00

Ladies 

Sun 3rd

Juniors 

Junior Competition

10:00 to 10:30

Juniors 

Sun 3rd

Mens 

Match v Warren (A)

11:00

Mens 

Mon 4th

Mon 4th

Seniors 

Seniors Singles SCS Round 1

08:00 to 11:30

Seniors 

Mon 4th

Club 

Captain's Committee Meeting

16:00 to 18:00

Club 

Tue 5th

Tue 5th

Ladies 

Ladies EG Medal 2

08:30 to 13:00

Ladies 

Tue 5th

Juniors 

Junior Committee Meeting

17:00 to 19:00

Juniors 

Wed 6th

Wed 6th

Seniors 

Seniors Dinner

19:00 to 23:00

Seniors 

Thu 7th

Thu 7th

Societies 

Manor Born Golf Society

11:30 to 12:00

Societies 

Fri 8th

 

Sat 9th

Sat 9th

Mens 

Mens 4 Man Team Stableford 2 scores to count

08:30 to 11:30

Mens 

Sun 10th

Sun 10th

Juniors 

Junior Jack Berry

10:00 to 10:30

Juniors 

Sun 10th

Mixed 

Mixed Match v Exeter (H)

11:30 to 13:00

Mixed 

Sun 10th

Mens 

Match v Woodbury Park (H) VW Trophy

13:00 to 14:00

Mens 

Mon 11th

Mon 11th

Seniors 

Seniors Emerton Court Team Practice

12:30 to 13:30

Seniors 

Mon 11th

Social 

Book Club Meal - Provisonal

18:30 to 23:00

Social 

Tue 12th

Tue 12th

Ladies 

Ladies Start of Season - Draw & Lunch

08:30 to 12:30

Ladies 

Wed 13th

Wed 13th

Social 

Medics Lunch

12:00 to 14:00

Social 

Thu 14th

Thu 14th

Seniors 

Seniors Emerton Court Practice

09:00 to 10:00

Seniors 

Thu 14th

Societies 

Cricket St Thomas Seniors

10:30 to 12:40

Societies 

Fri 15th

 

Sat 16th

Sat 16th

Mens 

March Stableford

08:00 to 12:30

Mens 

Sat 16th

Social 

Budleigh Ladies Function Night

19:00

Social 

Sun 17th

Sun 17th

Town Club 

TC Granary Bowl Stableford

07:45 to 08:30

Town Club 

Sun 17th

Ladies 

Ladies (AD) County Stableford 3

09:30 to 10:00

Ladies 

Sun 17th

Juniors 

Junior Sherbrook

10:00 to 10:30

Juniors 

Mon 18th

Mon 18th

Seniors 

Seniors 4BBB Stableford Competition

08:00 to 11:00

Seniors 

Tue 19th

Tue 19th

Ladies 

Ladies County Stableford 3

08:30 to 14:00

Ladies 

Wed 20th

 

Thu 21st

Thu 21st

Societies 

Birdies Golf Society

10:30 to 11:30

Societies 

Thu 21st

Societies 

Padsoc Society

12:30 to 13:30

Societies 

Thu 21st

General 

Hospiscare Charity Fashion Show

16:30 to 22:00

General 

Fri 22nd

Fri 22nd

Social 

Budleigh Church group meal

19:00 to 22:00

Social 

Sat 23rd

Sat 23rd

Mens 

Mens Better Ball Stableford

08:00 to 11:30

Mens 

Sun 24th

Sun 24th

Town Club 

TC Bennett Cup R1

07:45 to 08:30

Town Club 

Sun 24th

Juniors 

Junior Competition

09:30 to 10:00

Juniors 

Sun 24th

Mixed 

All Saints Mixed Golf & Supper

10:30 to 12:30

Mixed 

Mon 25th

Mon 25th

Ladies 

Ladies Presidents Practice

13:00 to 14:00

Ladies 

Mon 25th

Club 

Board of Directors Meeting

17:00 to 19:00

Club 

Tue 26th

Tue 26th

Ladies 

Ladies Matchplay (Draw)

08:30 to 13:30

Ladies 

Tue 26th

Seniors 

Seniors Committee Meeting

10:00 to 12:00

Seniors 

Tue 26th

Ladies 

Ladies Committee Meeting

14:00 to 16:00

Ladies 

Wed 27th

 

Thu 28th

Thu 28th

Societies 

Royal Oak Golf Society

11:00 to 12:00

Societies 

Fri 29th

 

Sat 30th

Sat 30th

Mens 

Mens 3 Man Team Stableford 1 2 3

08:30 to 12:00

Mens 

Sun 31st

Sun 31st

Ladies 

Ladies (AD) EG Medal 3

09:30 to 10:00

Ladies 

Sun 31st

Juniors 

Junior Competition

10:00 to 10:30

Juniors