Loading
Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Mon 1st

Mon 1st

Seniors 

Seniors SCS2

07:30 to 11:30

Seniors 

Mon 1st

Club 

Captain's Committee Meeting

16:00 to 18:00

Club 

Tue 2nd

Tue 2nd

Ladies 

Ladies EG Medal 4

08:00 to 13:30

Ladies 

Tue 2nd

Juniors 

Junior Committee Meeting

17:00 to 19:00

Juniors 

Wed 3rd

Wed 3rd

Mixed 

Midweek Stableford (anytime)

Mixed 

Wed 3rd

Seniors 

Seniors v Tiverton (H)

13:00 to 14:00

Seniors 

Wed 3rd

Juniors 

Junior Practice

17:00 to 18:00

Juniors 

Thu 4th

Thu 4th

Opens 

Seniors OOM Open

ENTRY VIA DEVON GOLF WEBSITE - FUTURE TOURNAMENTS

07:30 to 11:00

Opens 

Thu 4th

Societies 

Axe Valley Golfers

11:00 to 11:40

Societies 

Fri 5th

Fri 5th

Ladies 

Ladies Friendly v Exeter (H)

13:00 to 14:30

Ladies 

Fri 5th

Social 

Bill Gott's Pheasant Feast

x 30 3 course meal 

6.30pm for 7.00pm 

18:30 to 23:00

Social 

Sat 6th

Sat 6th

Club 

Budleigh Male Voice Choir Dinner

Club 

Sat 6th

Mens 

April Medal & Heslop Cup

07:30 to 13:00

Mens 

Sun 7th

Sun 7th

Town Club 

TC Pepys Cup Medal

07:30 to 08:30

Town Club 

Sun 7th

Juniors 

Junior Sherbrook

10:00 to 10:30

Juniors 

Sun 7th

Mixed 

Mixed Match v Tiverton (H)

12:00 to 13:30

Mixed 

Mon 8th

Mon 8th

Seniors 

Seniors v Burnham & Berrow (A)

12:30

Seniors 

Mon 8th

Ladies 

Ladies Sheelah Creasy v Honiton (H)

13:00 to 14:30

Ladies 

Tue 9th

Tue 9th

Seniors 

Seniors Jurassic Challenge at Lyme Regis

Seniors 

Tue 9th

Ladies 

Ladies Coronation Foursomes

08:00 to 13:00

Ladies 

Wed 10th

Wed 10th

General 

Lorraine Caldwell Wake

Lorraine Caldwell Wake.  

11:30 to 16:00

General 

Wed 10th

Social 

Medics Lunch

x16/18 2 course birthday lunch. 

13:00 to 15:00

Social 

Wed 10th

Juniors 

Junior Competition

13:40 to 14:30

Juniors 

Wed 10th

Club 

Annual General Meeting

18:30 to 20:00

Club 

Thu 11th

Thu 11th

Club 

Divotting Party

08:00 to 09:30

Club 

Thu 11th

Mens 

Match v Saunton Nomads (H)

12:00 to 13:00

Mens 

Thu 11th

Ladies 

Ladies Friendly v Woodbury (A)

13:30

Ladies 

Thu 11th

Societies 

Howmet Golf Society

14:30 to 15:00

Societies 

Fri 12th

Fri 12th

Ladies 

Ladies Presidents 1 v Woodbury (H)

13:00 to 14:30

Ladies 

Sat 13th

Sat 13th

Mens 

Spring Pheasant Foursomes Stableford

08:30 to 11:30

Mens 

Sun 14th

Sun 14th

Town Club 

TC Charity Texas Scramble

07:30 to 08:30

Town Club 

Sun 14th

Ladies 

Ladies (AD) County Stableford 4

09:30 to 10:00

Ladies 

Sun 14th

Juniors 

Junior Jack Berry

10:00 to 10:30

Juniors 

Sun 14th

Mixed 

Mixed Match v Honiton (A)

12:00

Mixed 

Sun 14th

Ladies 

Ladies Still Cup v Exeter (H)

13:00 to 14:30

Ladies 

Mon 15th

Mon 15th

Seniors 

Seniors Competition

08:00 to 11:30

Seniors 

Mon 15th

Ladies 

Sheila Creasy Ladies Meeting

10:00 to 11:00

Ladies 

Mon 15th

Ladies 

Ladies Presidents 2 v Exeter (H)

13:00 to 14:30

Ladies 

Tue 16th

Tue 16th

Ladies 

Ladies County Stableford 4

08:00 to 13:00

Ladies 

Tue 16th

Seniors 

Seniors v Enmore Park (A)

11:00

Seniors 

Wed 17th

Wed 17th

Juniors 

Junior Skills Challenge

17:00 to 19:00

Juniors 

Thu 18th

Thu 18th

Societies 

Fore Business

08:30 to 09:00

Societies 

Thu 18th

Societies 

Teign Valley GC

10:20 to 11:00

Societies 

Thu 18th

Societies 

Mercedes Drivers

11:00 to 11:40

Societies 

Thu 18th

Societies 

WAGS Torquay

12:00 to 12:30

Societies 

Fri 19th

Fri 19th

Mixed 

Good Friday Individual Anytime Stableford

08:00 to 17:00

Mixed 

Sat 20th

Sat 20th

Mens 

April Stableford & Coronation Cup

07:30 to 13:00

Mens 

Sat 20th

Mens 

Match v Taunton & Pickeridge (A)

13:00

Mens 

Sun 21st

Sun 21st

Opens 

Mens 36 Hole Order of Merit Open

36 hole POSTER 2019.pdf

36 Hole Entry Forms 19.pdf

36 HOLE OPEN START SHEET 2019 v15.pdf

07:00 to 17:00

Opens 

Mon 22nd

Mon 22nd

Mixed 

Mixed Easter Egg Texas Scramble

08:00 to 12:00

Mixed 

Tue 23rd

Tue 23rd

Ladies 

Ladies Killard Leavey Foursomes

08:00 to 13:30

Ladies 

Tue 23rd

Ladies 

Ladies Committee Meeting

14:00 to 16:00

Ladies 

Wed 24th

Wed 24th

Mixed 

Midweek Stableford (anytime)

Mixed 

Wed 24th

Club 

Diary Meeting

10:00 to 11:00

Club 

Wed 24th

Seniors 

Seniors v Tavistock (H)

13:00 to 14:00

Seniors 

Wed 24th

Juniors 

Junior Practice

17:00 to 18:00

Juniors 

Thu 25th

Thu 25th

Ladies 

Ladies Past Captains Competition & Lunch

10:00 to 10:40

Ladies 

Thu 25th

Societies 

Hobday Society

12:00 to 13:00

Societies 

Fri 26th

Fri 26th

Ladies 

Ladies Presidents 2 v Okehampton (H)

13:00 to 14:30

Ladies 

Fri 26th

Ladies 

Ladies Presidents 1 v Woodbury (A)

13:30

Ladies 

Fri 26th

Team 

Palairet Practice 11 holes

17:00 to 18:00

Team 

Sat 27th

Sat 27th

Mens 

Devonians v Foreigners (Shotgun Start)

08:00 to 12:30

Mens 

Sat 27th

Club 

Dressing Rooms in Watkins Lounge

16:00

Club 

Sat 27th

Club 

Comedy Dining Night

19:00 to 23:00

Club 

Sun 28th

Sun 28th

Club 

Trapnell Cup (Under 25's)

09:00 to 10:00

Club 

Sun 28th

Mixed 

Mixed Texas Scramble with Exeter (H)

10:30 to 12:00

Mixed 

Sun 28th

Mens 

Match v Tiverton (H)

12:00 to 13:00

Mens 

Sun 28th

Juniors 

Junior 9 hole Competition

15:00 to 15:30

Juniors 

Mon 29th

Mon 29th

Seniors 

Seniors SCS3

07:30 to 12:30

Seniors 

Mon 29th

Club 

Board of Directors Meeting

16:00 to 18:00

Club 

Tue 30th

Tue 30th

Ladies 

Ladies Spring Meeting Medal

08:00 to 13:30

Ladies 

Tue 30th

Seniors 

Seniors Committee Meeting

10:00 to 12:00

Seniors