Loading
Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Wed 1st

Wed 1st

Seniors 

Seniors v Teignmouth (H)

13:00 to 14:00

Seniors 

Wed 1st

Juniors 

Junior Practice

17:00 to 18:00

Juniors 

Thu 2nd

Thu 2nd

Ladies 

Ladies Spring Meeting Foursomes

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies 

Fri 3rd

 

Sat 4th

Sat 4th

Mens 

May Medal & Warn Cup

07:30 to 13:00

Mens 

Sat 4th

Societies 

Exeter Alumni Match

14:30 to 15:30

Societies 

Sun 5th

Sun 5th

Opens 

Mixed Open Greensomes

***CANCELLED***

Opens 

Sun 5th

Town Club 

TC Bennett Cup R2

07:30 to 08:30

Town Club 

Sun 5th

Mens 

Match v Burnham & Berrow (A)

11:00

Mens 

Mon 6th

Mon 6th

Team 

Ladies Annodata v Woodbury

13:00 to 14:00

Team 

Tue 7th

Tue 7th

Ladies 

Ladies EG Medal 6 & Medal Finals

08:00 to 13:30

Ladies 

Tue 7th

Club 

Captain's Committee Meeting

16:00 to 18:00

Club 

Tue 7th

Juniors 

Junior Committee Meeting

17:00 to 19:00

Juniors 

Wed 8th

Wed 8th

Mixed 

Midweek Stableford (anytime)

Mixed 

Wed 8th

Juniors 

Junior Practice

17:00 to 18:00

Juniors 

Thu 9th

Thu 9th

Societies 

Clyst Valley Football Club

09:00 to 13:00

Societies 

Fri 10th

Fri 10th

Ladies 

Ladies Sheelah Creasy v Saunton (H)

13:00 to 14:30

Ladies 

Fri 10th

Ladies 

Ladies Match - Annodata (H)

Ladies Annodata knock out match - 5 singles

12:00 to 12:40

Ladies 

Fri 10th

Ladies 

Ladies Presidents 1 v Libbaton (A)

13:30

Ladies 

Sat 11th

Sat 11th

Mens 

Harvey Gillingham Salvers

08:00 to 11:30

Mens 

Sat 11th

Social 

Quiz & Curry Night

18:30 to 21:30

Social 

Sun 12th

Sun 12th

Town Club 

TC D Mercer Trophy Stableford

07:30 to 08:30

Town Club 

Sun 12th

Ladies 

Ladies (AD) EG Medal 5

09:30 to 10:00

Ladies 

Sun 12th

Juniors 

Junior Competition

10:00 to 10:30

Juniors 

Sun 12th

Mixed 

Mixed Match v Torquay (H)

11:00 to 12:30

Mixed 

Mon 13th

Mon 13th

Seniors 

Seniors Veterans Cup Stableford

07:30 to 11:30

Seniors 

Mon 13th

Ladies 

Ladies Presidents 2 v Holsworthy (H)

13:00 to 14:30

Ladies 

Tue 14th

Tue 14th

Ladies 

Ladies Express & Echo Foursomes

08:00 to 13:30

Ladies 

Tue 14th

Seniors 

Seniors v Woodbury Park (A)

12:00

Seniors 

Wed 15th

Wed 15th

Seniors 

Emerton Court v Elfordleigh

12:30 to 13:30

Seniors 

Wed 15th

Club 

Angela Ward Wake

15:30 to 17:30

Club 

Wed 15th

Juniors 

Junior Skills challenge

17:00 to 19:00

Juniors 

Thu 16th

Thu 16th

Societies 

Fore Business

08:30 to 09:00

Societies 

Thu 16th

Societies 

Bon Appetit Golf Society

10:00 to 10:30

Societies 

Fri 17th

Fri 17th

Seniors 

Seniors v Saunton (A)

12:00

Seniors 

Fri 17th

Ladies 

Ladies Still Cup v Stover (H)

13:00 to 14:30

Ladies 

Sat 18th

Sat 18th

Mens 

May Stableford

07:30 to 13:30

Mens 

Sat 18th

Mens 

Match v Teignmouth (A)

11:30

Mens 

Sun 19th

Sun 19th

Town Club 

TC Fido Bogey

07:30 to 08:30

Town Club 

Sun 19th

Ladies 

Ladies (AD) County Stableford 5

09:30 to 10:00

Ladies 

Sun 19th

Juniors 

Junior Sherbrook

10:00 to 10:30

Juniors 

Sun 19th

Mens Team 

Exe League (H)

11:00 to 12:00

Mens Team 

Sun 19th

Mixed 

Mixed Match v RND (H)

12:30 to 14:00

Mixed 

Mon 20th

Mon 20th

Seniors 

Seniors 3 Man Team Bowmaker

08:00 to 11:00

Seniors 

Mon 20th

Ladies 

Ladies Presidents 1 v Sidmouth (H)

13:00 to 14:30

Ladies 

Mon 20th

Ladies 

Ladies Sheelah Creasy v Honiton (A)

13:30

Ladies 

Tue 21st

Tue 21st

Ladies 

Ladies County Stableford 5 Stableford Finals & Warren Crocus

08:00 to 13:30

Ladies 

Tue 21st

Ladies 

Ladies Committee Meeting

14:00 to 16:00

Ladies 

Wed 22nd

Wed 22nd

Mixed 

Midweek Stableford (anytime)

Mixed 

Wed 22nd

Seniors 

Seniors v Enmore Park (H)

13:00 to 14:00

Seniors 

Wed 22nd

Juniors 

Junior Practice

17:00 to 18:00

Juniors 

Thu 23rd

Thu 23rd

Societies 

Dionysian Golf Society

14:00 to 15:00

Societies 

Fri 24th

Fri 24th

Ladies 

Ladies Presidents 2 v Okehampton (A)

12:00

Ladies 

Fri 24th

Mixed 

Mixed Golf & Supper

14:30 to 17:30

Mixed 

Sat 25th

Sat 25th

Mens 

Mens 3 Ball Team Competition

08:00 to 11:30

Mens 

Sat 25th

Mens 

Picture Match (A)

13:00 to 14:30

Mens 

Sun 26th

Sun 26th

Town Club 

TC Macauley Foursomes

07:30 to 08:30

Town Club 

Sun 26th

Opens 

Junior OOM Open

East Devon - Junior JOM. May.19.pdf

09:00 to 13:00

Opens 

Sun 26th

Mixed 

Mixed Match v Woodbury Park (A)

13:00

Mixed 

Sun 26th

Juniors 

Junior 9 hole Competition

15:00 to 15:30

Juniors 

Mon 27th

Mon 27th

Mixed 

Clinton Vase

07:30 to 15:00

Mixed 

Tue 28th

Tue 28th

Club 

Board of Directors Meeting

16:00 to 18:00

Club 

Tue 28th

Ladies 

Ladies 4BBB Fields In Trust

08:00 to 13:00

Ladies 

Tue 28th

Seniors 

Seniors Committee Meeting

10:00 to 12:00

Seniors 

Wed 29th

Wed 29th

Seniors 

Seniors v Churston (H)

13:00 to 14:00

Seniors 

Wed 29th

Club 

Handicap Committee Meeting

14:00

Club 

Wed 29th

Juniors 

Junior Practice

17:00 to 18:00

Juniors 

Thu 30th

Thu 30th

Club 

Match v Millfield Masters (H)

11:00 to 12:30

Club 

Thu 30th

Juniors 

Junior Half Term Competition

14:30 to 16:00

Juniors 

Fri 31st

Fri 31st

Ladies 

Ladies Presidents 2 v Exeter (A)

11:00

Ladies 

Fri 31st

Ladies 

Ladies Sheelah Creasy v Fingle Glen (H)

12:30 to 14:00

Ladies