Loading
Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Sat 1st

Sat 1st

Mens 

June Medal & Rolle Cup

07:30 to 13:00

Mens 

Sun 2nd

Sun 2nd

Town Club 

TC President's Otter

07:30 to 08:30

Town Club 

Sun 2nd

Ladies 

Ladies (AD) EG Medal 7

09:30 to 10:00

Ladies 

Sun 2nd

Juniors 

Junior Competition

10:00 to 10:30

Juniors 

Sun 2nd

Mixed 

Mixed Match v Teignmouth (A)

10:45

Mixed 

Sun 2nd

Team 

Palairet Round 2

13:30 to 15:00

Team 

Mon 3rd

Mon 3rd

Seniors 

Seniors SCS 4

07:30 to 11:30

Seniors 

Mon 3rd

Ladies 

Ladies Still Cup v Stover (A)

10:30

Ladies 

Mon 3rd

Club 

Captain's Committee Meeting

16:00 to 18:00

Club 

Tue 4th

Tue 4th

Ladies 

Ladies EG Medal 8 & Palmer Cup

08:00 to 13:30

Ladies 

Tue 4th

Juniors 

Junior Committee Meeting

17:00 to 19:00

Juniors 

Wed 5th

Wed 5th

Mixed 

Midweek Stableford (anytime)

Mixed 

Wed 5th

Seniors 

Seniors v Exeter (H)

13:00 to 14:00

Seniors 

Wed 5th

Juniors 

Junior Practice

17:00 to 18:00

Juniors 

Thu 6th

Thu 6th

Opens 

Ladies 3 Ball Open

Poster Ladies 3 Ball 2019.pdf

08:00 to 15:00

Opens 

Fri 7th

Fri 7th

Ladies 

Ladies Presidents 2 v Holsworthy (A)

13:30

Ladies 

Sat 8th

Sat 8th

Mens 

Mens 3 Ball Team Stableford

08:00 to 11:30

Mens 

Sun 9th

Sun 9th

Town Club 

TC Charity 3 Ball Team Medal

07:30 to 08:30

Town Club 

Sun 9th

Juniors 

Junior Sherbrook

10:00 to 10:30

Juniors 

Sun 9th

Mens 

Exe League (Tiverton)

11:00

Mens 

Mon 10th

Mon 10th

Seniors 

Seniors v Yelverton (A)

11:30

Seniors 

Mon 10th

Ladies 

Ladies Sheelah Creasy v Axe Cliff (H)

13:00 to 14:30

Ladies 

Tue 11th

Tue 11th

Ladies 

Ladies 3 Ball Team Competition

08:00 to 13:30

Ladies 

Wed 12th

Wed 12th

Seniors 

Seniors v Honiton (H)

13:00 to 14:00

Seniors 

Wed 12th

Juniors 

Junior Practice

17:00 to 18:00

Juniors 

Thu 13th

Thu 13th

Ladies 

Ladies Vets Championships - Stover

Ladies 

Fri 14th

Fri 14th

Ladies 

Ladies Presidents 2 v Saunton (H)

13:00 to 14:30

Ladies 

Fri 14th

Town Club 

Town Club Scallop Trophy

15:00 to 16:00

Town Club 

Sat 15th

Sat 15th

Mens 

June Stableford & Pine Coffin Cup

07:30 to 13:30

Mens 

Sat 15th

Club 

Summer Party

19:00 to 23:00

Club 

Sun 16th

Sun 16th

Town Club 

TC Competition

07:30 to 08:30

Town Club 

Sun 16th

Ladies 

Ladies (AD) County Stableford 6

09:30 to 10:00

Ladies 

Sun 16th

Juniors 

Junior Jack Berry

10:00 to 10:30

Juniors 

Sun 16th

Ladies 

Ladies Still Cup v Exeter (A)

11:00

Ladies 

Sun 16th

Societies 

Sandbach Tour

11:30 to 12:00

Societies 

Sun 16th

Mixed 

Mixed Match v Tiverton (A)

12:00

Mixed 

Mon 17th

Mon 17th

Seniors 

Seniors v Exeter (A)

13:00

Seniors 

Tue 18th

Tue 18th

Ladies 

Ladies County Stableford 6 and Horton Trophy

08:00 to 13:30

Ladies 

Wed 19th

Wed 19th

Seniors 

Seniors v Thurlestone (H)

13:00 to 14:00

Seniors 

Wed 19th

Social 

OVA Drinks Afternoon

Drinks and Nibbles for approx 60. 

Ova Society 

16:00 to 18:00

Social 

Wed 19th

Juniors 

Junior Skills Challenge

17:00 to 19:00

Juniors 

Thu 20th

Thu 20th

Societies 

Fore Business

08:30 to 09:00

Societies 

Fri 21st

Fri 21st

Ladies 

Ladies Sheelah Creasy v Saunton (A)

12:30

Ladies 

Fri 21st

Social 

Lions Club Dinner and Dance

19:00

Social 

Sat 22nd

Sat 22nd

Mens 

Scratch & Handicap Challenge Rd 1

07:30 to 13:00

Mens 

Sun 23rd

Sun 23rd

Ladies 

Ladies (AD) EG Medal 9

09:30 to 10:00

Ladies 

Sun 23rd

Juniors 

Junior Warn Cup

10:00 to 10:30

Juniors 

Sun 23rd

Mixed 

Mixed Match v Stover (H)

12:00 to 13:00

Mixed 

Sun 23rd

Juniors 

Junior 9 hole Competition

15:00 to 15:30

Juniors 

Mon 24th

Mon 24th

Ladies 

Ladies Presidents 1 v Honiton (H)

13:00 to 14:30

Ladies 

Mon 24th

Seniors 

Seniors Ron Jefford Medal

07:30 to 11:00

Seniors 

Mon 24th

Club 

Board of Directors Meeting

16:00 to 18:00

Club 

Tue 25th

Tue 25th

Ladies 

Ladies Competition

08:00 to 13:30

Ladies 

Tue 25th

Seniors 

Seniors Committee Meeting

10:00 to 12:00

Seniors 

Tue 25th

Ladies 

Ladies Committee Meeting

14:00 to 16:00

Ladies 

Wed 26th

Wed 26th

Mixed 

Midweek Stableford (anytime)

Mixed 

Wed 26th

Club Mens 

Match v RMGS

13:00 to 14:30

Club Mens 

Wed 26th

Juniors 

Junior Practice

17:00 to 18:00

Juniors 

Thu 27th

Thu 27th

Seniors 

Seniors v Lyme Regis (A)

13:15

Seniors 

Fri 28th

Fri 28th

Ladies 

Ladies Presidents 2 v Saunton (A)

12:30

Ladies 

Fri 28th

Mixed 

Mixed Golf & Supper

14:30 to 17:30

Mixed 

Sat 29th

Sat 29th

Mens 

Scratch & H'Cap Challenge Rd 2

07:30 to 13:00

Mens 

Sun 30th

Sun 30th

Opens 

Mens 4BBB Open

Poster Open 4BBB Stableford 2019.pdf

07:00 to 16:00

Opens 

Sun 30th

Mens 

Match v Churston (A)

12:30

Mens