Loading
Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Mon 1st

Mon 1st

Seniors 

Seniors SCS 5

07:30 to 11:30

Seniors 

Mon 1st

Club 

Captain's Committee Meeting

16:00 to 18:00

Club 

Tue 2nd

Tue 2nd

Ladies 

Ladies EG Medal 10

08:00 to 13:30

Ladies 

Tue 2nd

Juniors 

Junior Committee Meeting

17:00 to 19:00

Juniors 

Wed 3rd

Wed 3rd

Club 

Captains Charity Day

07:30 to 16:00

Club 

Thu 4th

Thu 4th

Societies 

Orchardleigh GC Captain's Away Day

10:30 to 13:30

Societies 

Thu 4th

Club 

Member's Open Evening

18:00 to 20:00

Club 

Fri 5th

Fri 5th

Seniors 

Seniors v Churston (A)

11:00

Seniors 

Fri 5th

Ladies 

Ladies Sheelah Creasy v Axe Cliff (A)

12:00

Ladies 

Fri 5th

Ladies 

Ladies Presidents 1 v Sidmouth (A)

13:00

Ladies 

Sat 6th

Sat 6th

Mens 

Mens Greensomes Competition

08:00 to 11:30

Mens 

Sat 6th

Mens 

Match v Launceston

12:30 to 13:30

Mens 

Sun 7th

Sun 7th

Town Club 

TC Marker Trophy

07:30 to 08:30

Town Club 

Sun 7th

Juniors 

Junior Pheasant

09:30 to 10:30

Juniors 

Sun 7th

Mens 

3 Way Match RND & Saunton (H)

11:00 to 12:00

Mens 

Mon 8th

 

Tue 9th

Tue 9th

Seniors 

Senior Captain's Away Day Dainton Park

Seniors 

Tue 9th

Ladies 

Ladies 4BBB Christine Bagnell Salvers

08:00 to 13:30

Ladies 

Wed 10th

Wed 10th

Seniors 

Seniors v Tavistock (A)

12:30

Seniors 

Wed 10th

Juniors 

Junior Skills Challenge & BBQ

17:00 to 20:30

Juniors 

Thu 11th

Thu 11th

Societies 

Fore Business

08:30 to 09:00

Societies 

Thu 11th

Societies 

Pin High Golf Society

10:30 to 12:30

Societies 

Thu 11th

Societies 

Flotilla Golf Society

12:30 to 13:00

Societies 

Fri 12th

Fri 12th

Ladies 

Ladies Sheelah Creasy v Fingle Glen (A)

13:30

Ladies 

Fri 12th

Ladies 

Ladies Presidents 1 v Honiton (A)

13:30

Ladies 

Fri 12th

Mens 

Match v Town Club

15:00 to 16:00

Mens 

Sat 13th

Sat 13th

Mens 

July Stableford

07:30 to 13:30

Mens 

Sun 14th

Sun 14th

Town Club 

TC 'Jacko' Farrant Greensomes

07:30 to 08:30

Town Club 

Sun 14th

Juniors 

Junior Championships Rd 1

09:30 to 10:30

Juniors 

Sun 14th

Mixed 

Mixed Match v Torquay (A)

10:30

Mixed 

Sun 14th

Mens 

Exe League (Exeter)

12:00

Mens 

Sun 14th

Juniors 

Junior Championships Rd 2

14:30 to 15:30

Juniors 

Mon 15th

Mon 15th

Seniors 

Seniors Bailey Salvers 4BBB

07:30 to 11:00

Seniors 

Tue 16th

Tue 16th

Ladies 

Ladies Club Championship 36 hole Medal & 11 hole Competition

08:00 to 14:00

Ladies 

Tue 16th

Seniors 

Seniors v Tiverton (A)

12:00

Seniors 

Wed 17th

Wed 17th

Mixed 

Midweek Stableford (anytime)

Mixed 

Wed 17th

Juniors 

Junior Practice

17:00 to 18:00

Juniors 

Thu 18th

Thu 18th

Societies 

DMVGA

07:00 to 16:00

Societies 

Fri 19th

Fri 19th

Ladies 

Ladies Presidents 1 v Libbaton (H)

13:00 to 14:30

Ladies 

Fri 19th

Mixed 

Mixed Golf & Supper

14:30 to 17:30

Mixed 

Sat 20th

Sat 20th

Mens 

Gentleman's Invitation Day

10:00 to 13:30

Mens 

Sun 21st

Sun 21st

Town Club 

TC 5 Club & Putter Stableford

07:30 to 08:30

Town Club 

Sun 21st

Ladies 

Ladies (AD) County Stableford 7

09:30 to 10:00

Ladies 

Sun 21st

Juniors 

Junior Jack Berry & Telegraph Qualifier

10:00 to 11:00

Juniors 

Mon 22nd

Mon 22nd

Seniors 

Seniors 3 Man Team Competition

08:00 to 11:00

Seniors 

Mon 22nd

Team 

DMVGA v Devon Juniors

12:20 to 13:30

Team 

Tue 23rd

Tue 23rd

Ladies 

Ladies County Stableford 7 & Blatchford Seniors Cup

08:00 to 13:30

Ladies 

Tue 23rd

Ladies 

Ladies Committee Meeting

14:00 to 16:00

Ladies 

Wed 24th

Wed 24th

Seniors 

Seniors v Saunton (H)

13:00 to 14:00

Seniors 

Wed 24th

Juniors 

Junior Practice

17:00 to 18:00

Juniors 

Thu 25th

Thu 25th

Mens 

Match v RNGS

11:00 to 12:30

Mens 

Thu 25th

Club 

Quadilateral Texas Scramble

14:00 to 15:30

Club 

Fri 26th

Fri 26th

Mixed 

Mixed Foursomes Cup

14:00 to 16:00

Mixed 

Sat 27th

Sat 27th

Club 

Professional's Day

07:30 to 16:00

Club 

Sun 28th

Sun 28th

Juniors 

Junior 9 hole Competition

15:00 to 15:30

Juniors 

Sun 28th

Town Club 

TC Charity 3 Ball Stableford

07:30 to 08:30

Town Club 

Sun 28th

Juniors 

Junior Competition

10:00 to 10:30

Juniors 

Sun 28th

Mixed 

Mixed Match v Stover (A)

12:00

Mixed 

Sun 28th

Team 

Palairet Round 4

13:30 to 15:00

Team 

Mon 29th

Mon 29th

Club 

Board of Directors Meeting

16:00 to 18:00

Club 

Mon 29th

Social 

Church group dinner event

18:30 to 19:00

Social 

Tue 30th

Tue 30th

Ladies 

Ladies Veterans Championships Medal

08:00 to 13:30

Ladies 

Tue 30th

Seniors 

Seniors Committee Meeting

10:00 to 12:00

Seniors 

Wed 31st

Wed 31st

Juniors 

Junior Practice

17:00 to 18:00

Juniors 

Wed 31st

Seniors 

Seniors v Woodbury Park (H)

13:00 to 14:00

Seniors