Loading
Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Tue 1st

Tue 1st

Ladies 

Ladies Invitation Day

08:00 to 14:00

Ladies 

Tue 1st

Juniors 

Junior Committee Meeting

17:00 to 19:00

Juniors 

Wed 2nd

Wed 2nd

Club 

Match v Millfield School (H)

13:00 to 14:00

Club 

Thu 3rd

Thu 3rd

Societies 

Fore Business

08:30 to 09:00

Societies 

Fri 4th

 

Sat 5th

Sat 5th

Mens 

October Medal

08:00 to 13:00

Mens 

Sat 5th

Social 

Budleigh Chamber of Commerce

19:00 to 23:30

Social 

Sun 6th

Sun 6th

Town Club 

TC MacMillan Charity Stableford

07:45 to 08:30

Town Club 

Sun 6th

Ladies 

Ladies (AD) EG Medal 15

09:30 to 10:00

Ladies 

Sun 6th

Juniors 

Junior Jack Berry

10:00 to 10:30

Juniors 

Sun 6th

Mixed 

Mixed Match v Teignmouth (H)

11:30 to 13:00

Mixed 

Mon 7th

Mon 7th

Seniors 

Seniors SCS 8

08:00 to 11:30

Seniors 

Mon 7th

Ladies 

Ladies Friendly v Tiverton (H)

12:30 to 14:00

Ladies 

Mon 7th

Club 

Captain's Committee Meeting

16:00 to 18:00

Club 

Tue 8th

Tue 8th

Ladies 

Ladies EG Medal 16

08:30 to 13:30

Ladies 

Wed 9th

Wed 9th

Mens 

Past Captain's Meeting & Supper

17:30 to 21:00

Mens 

Thu 10th

Thu 10th

Societies 

Age Concern Charity Day

08:30 to 13:30

Societies 

Thu 10th

Seniors 

Seniors v Taunton & Pickeridge (A)

13:00

Seniors 

Fri 11th

Fri 11th

Mens 

Captain's Dinner

19:00 to 23:00

Mens 

Sat 12th

Sat 12th

Mens 

Silver Putter Betterball

08:00 to 11:30

Mens 

Sun 13th

Sun 13th

Juniors 

Junior Competition

10:00 to 10:30

Juniors 

Mon 14th

 

Tue 15th

Tue 15th

Ladies 

Ladies Jolly Foursomes (Draw)

08:00 to 13:30

Ladies 

Tue 15th

Ladies 

Ladies Committee Meeting

14:00 to 16:00

Ladies 

Wed 16th

Wed 16th

Club 

Captain's Tour - venue TBA

Club 

Wed 16th

Ladies 

Ladies Friendly v Lyme Regis (A)

12:30

Ladies 

Thu 17th

Thu 17th

Club 

Captain's Tour - venue TBA

Club 

Thu 17th

Societies 

DMVGA Captains Invite

10:00 to 12:00

Societies 

Fri 18th

Fri 18th

Club 

Captain's Tour - venue TBA

Club 

Sat 19th

Sat 19th

Club 

Captain's Tour - venue TBA

Club 

Sat 19th

Mens 

October Stableford

08:00 to 13:30

Mens 

Sun 20th

Sun 20th

Ladies 

Ladies (AD) County Stableford 10

09:30 to 10:00

Ladies 

Sun 20th

Juniors 

Junior Competition

10:30 to 11:00

Juniors 

Mon 21st

Mon 21st

Seniors 

Seniors Vasey Tankard Medal

08:00 to 11:00

Seniors 

Tue 22nd

Tue 22nd

Ladies 

Ladies County Stableford 10

08:00 to 13:30

Ladies 

Wed 23rd

Wed 23rd

Juniors 

Junior Half Term Competition

13:00 to 14:00

Juniors 

Thu 24th

Thu 24th

Mens 

Match v Saunton Nomads (A)

12:00

Mens 

Fri 25th

Fri 25th

Ladies 

Dolly Mixture Lunch

12:30 to 14:30

Ladies 

Sat 26th

Sat 26th

Mens 

Captain's Challenge

08:00 to 11:30

Mens 

Sun 27th

Sun 27th

Ladies Town Club 

Ladies v Town Club

08:30 to 09:30

Ladies Town Club 

Mon 28th

Mon 28th

Seniors 

Seniors Texas Scramble Teams of 3

08:00 to 11:00

Seniors 

Mon 28th

Club 

Board of Directors Meeting

16:00 to 18:00

Club 

Tue 29th

Tue 29th

Ladies 

Ladies 3 Ball Team Competition

08:00 to 13:30

Ladies 

Tue 29th

Seniors 

Seniors Committee Meeting

10:00 to 12:00

Seniors 

Wed 30th

Wed 30th

Social 

Afternoon tea - Watkins Lounge

David Harrison 

x12

Little cakes, scones and sandwiches 

15:00 to 17:00

Social 

Thu 31st

Thu 31st

Club 

Halloween Party

19:00 to 23:00

Club