Loading
Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Fri 1st

 

Sat 2nd

Sat 2nd

Mens 

November Medal

08:00 to 12:00

Mens 

Sun 3rd

Sun 3rd

Town Club 

TC Jacko Farrant Trophy

07:45 to 08:30

Town Club 

Sun 3rd

Ladies 

Ladies (AD) EG Medal 17

09:30 to 10:00

Ladies 

Sun 3rd

Juniors 

Junior Competition

10:00 to 10:30

Juniors 

Mon 4th

Mon 4th

Seniors 

Seniors Singles Qualifier

08:00 to 11:30

Seniors 

Mon 4th

Club 

Captain's Committee Meeting

16:00 to 18:00

Club 

Tue 5th

Tue 5th

Ladies 

Ladies EG Medal 18

08:00 to 12:30

Ladies 

Tue 5th

Seniors 

Seniors Committee Meeting

10:00 to 12:00

Seniors 

Tue 5th

Juniors 

Junior Committee Meeting

17:00 to 19:00

Juniors 

Wed 6th

Wed 6th

Club 

Committee Supper

18:00 to 22:00

Club 

Thu 7th

Thu 7th

Seniors 

Seniors Past Captains Golf & Lunch

11:00 to 12:30

Seniors 

Fri 8th

Fri 8th

Juniors 

Junior AGM

18:00 to 22:00

Juniors 

Sat 9th

Sat 9th

Mens 

Commodore's Cup

09:30 to 12:00

Mens 

Sun 10th

Sun 10th

Juniors 

Junior Competition

10:00 to 10:30

Juniors 

Mon 11th

 

Tue 12th

Tue 12th

Ladies 

Ladies Captain v Vice Captain Matchplay (Draw)

08:00 to 12:30

Ladies 

Tue 12th

Ladies 

Ladies Committee Meeting

14:00 to 16:00

Ladies 

Wed 13th

 

Thu 14th

 

Fri 15th

 

Sat 16th

Sat 16th

Mens 

November Stableford

08:00 to 12:00

Mens 

Sat 16th

Club 

Annual Prize Giving

19:00 to 22:00

Club 

Sun 17th

Sun 17th

Town Club 

TC Winter Medal

08:00 to 09:00

Town Club 

Sun 17th

Ladies 

Ladies (AD) County Stableford 11

09:30 to 10:00

Ladies 

Sun 17th

Juniors 

Junior Competition

10:00 to 10:30

Juniors 

Mon 18th

Mon 18th

Seniors 

Seniors Team Competition

08:00 to 11:00

Seniors 

Mon 18th

Social 

Jean Quinn Coffee Morning - Watkins Lounge

x 10 

10:00 to 12:00

Social 

Tue 19th

Tue 19th

Ladies 

Ladies County Stableford 11

08:00 to 12:30

Ladies 

Wed 20th

 

Thu 21st

Thu 21st

Club 

Club Elections

Club 

Fri 22nd

 

Sat 23rd

Sat 23rd

Mens 

Mens 3 Ball Team Competition

08:30 to 11:30

Mens 

Sat 23rd

Club 

Club Social Evening

19:00 to 23:00

Club 

Sun 24th

Sun 24th

Juniors 

Junior Competition

10:00 to 10:30

Juniors 

Mon 25th

Mon 25th

Club 

Board of Directors Meeting

16:00 to 18:00

Club 

Tue 26th

Tue 26th

Ladies 

Ladies Greensome Competition

08:00 to 12:30

Ladies 

Tue 26th

Seniors 

Seniors Committee Meeting

10:00 to 12:00

Seniors 

Wed 27th

 

Thu 28th

 

Fri 29th

 

Sat 30th

Sat 30th

Mens 

Mens Competition

08:30 to 11:30

Mens