Your browser is not supported. Please update it.

PHEASANT TROPHY

The Club Pheasant was presented by W G Parkes Davis Esq. in 1931. It consists of the Spring and Autumn Foursomes. The Spring Pheasant Foursomes is a medal foursomes. The Autumn Pheasant Foursomes, inaugurated in 1931, is a stableford foursomes.

SPRINGAUTUMN
1931WH WRIGHT & LtCol CH ALLIN
1932Maj A DERING & Col HT DOBBINMajGen Sir W MALLESON & Dr H LOVE
1933FF CARROLL & Maj S HAMILTONHW ASDIE & FH ADIE
1934RE LEE & JR BURNETRev TC SHELMADINE & Col HT DOBBIN
1935Rev TC SHELMERDINE & BrGen HT DOBBINW WALMESLEY WHITE & RCN PALAIRET
1936JR BURNETT & Maj WR PATERSONRE LEE & JR BURNET
1937MajGen Sir W MALLESON KCTE CB & BrGen A MARTYN CB CMGLtCol FC FINCH DSO & RD BERRINGTON
1938LtCol CEM WESTERN & Rev CLJ HESLOPRE LEE & NP ROE
1939WH TOSH & Maj C KITCHIN DSO
1940JH HIGSON & N ROEWG PARKES DAVIS & Maj C KITCHIN DSO
1941HC BENNETT & JM MACAULEYJM ARMITAGE & Rev GLA HESLOP
1942JM ARMITAGE & Rev GLA HESLOPRev TC SHERMERDINE & BrGen HT DOBBIN
1943JM ARMITAGE & JM MACAULEY
1944-47NO COMPETITION – WW2
1948RJ BAYLISS & RM WILLSJH HIGSON & DB SMITH
1949R LIVESEY & Maj GE AGARD-BUTLERRJ BAYLISS & JM MACAULEY
1950RC EWART & WF HAMERCol M BRAILEY & LtCOL T AVELING
1951RE LEE & JH HIGSONBriG R & ColM GL BROWN
1952FA NORINGHAM & RH WALSHRH NAISH & LtCol C KITCHIN DSO
1953WG POUND & JA POUNDRB BAYLISS & GM PEAKER
1954RB BAYLISS & RH NAISHW PURSEY & J LONGBOURNE
1955Maj GE AGARD-BUTLER & RB BUTLERMaj GE AGARD-BUTLER & Capt C MACEY
1956KD JACKSON & DB SMITHHR EVANS & Col AN EVERS
1957R GALSWORTHY & HC BEDWELLAM MACKINTOSH & H REX
1958W PARRY & LD PAYNEAM MACKINTOSH & H REX
1959RP BOWIE & JH WYLLIEGG BARRET & I CAMERON
1960NOT PLAYEDGM PEAKER & WA KAIN
1961GM PEAKER & WA KAINEE ROBBINS & LP ALLEN
1962Capt R FORESTER-BENNETT & LR ALLENR GALSWORTHY & N BEDWELL
1963AJ ABBOTT & SF ALLITTSF ALLITT & R BRIERLEY
1964AM MACKINTOSH & FW DAVEYJ ARRAND & R BRIERLEY
1965SF ALLITT & RGL BENZIESF ALLITT & JB ARRAND
1966JH WYLLIE & PJC WYLLIEJH TRAPNELL & HS TRAPNELL
1967GH TEBBOTH & R BAILEYV BLACKWELL & A WHITESIDE
1968GH TEBBOTH & R BAILEYGM PEAKER & C MARKER
1969JH TRAPNELL & HA TRAPNELLE JAMES & RES EWINGS
1970R GREENAWAY & N RICHARDSF KEMP & HJ POOK
1971RT GODDARD & W PITMANAD MERCER & PS OSBORNE
1972H CARTER & C ILESL CROSFIELD & R GREGORY
1973RA LOCKE & R GREGORYJW RAYNER & R GREGORY
1974DC NEEDHAM & R GODDARDJ MENHENITT & P OSBORNE
1975J MENHENITT & D HARDICKAB SOUTHERNS & L WHITE
1976N WEEKS & N STRAKERC NORRIS & G CHALMERS
1977M BAKER & P MURRAYA KAIN & H WYLLIE
1978IG TURNER & D SYKESC MARKER & J WILSON
1979IG TURNER & DW SYKESG TEBBOTH & B SOUTHERNS
1980KGM WHITE & DB GLANVILLEH DICKENS & JL TAYLOR
1981J MENHENITT & CI HUGHESA RICHARDS & R MARTIN
1982J MENHENITT & J ROBINSONW SOUGHTON & G BURCH
1983B DEVETTA & TS PAGEJ BRADFORD & R CARTER
1984D GRAVES & AD HOWARDR DEAN & FW THOMAS
1985DM EVANS & MG EVANSJ KING & JM MacCORMICK
1986DW SYKES & P SYKESDM EVANS & MG EVANS
1987D BARRATT & D ALLENR GREENAWAY & B WHITEHEAD
1988R CORNEY & P CORNEYI WILSON & B EASTWOOD
1989I MORRIS & R HARLANDJ BEWLEY & B PARKER
1990R GRAY & S STEWARTR HARLAND & J ROBERTS
1991W FOX & G TROAKEC ILES & E JAMES
1992PM NEWCOMBE & R MARTINJ ROBERTS & G TROAKE
1993W FOX & G TROAKEE JAMES & P SYDENHAM
1994J SAUL & D WATSONG BENZIE & D MULLIN
1995R MARTIN & M BAKERA HOLDING & J HALL
1996R FORD & C BENNETTP SIMCOCK & P ELSTUB
1997IJ WILSON & C SANDERSTE HEARD & RJ HUMPHREY
1998R MARTIN & G BENZIEA HORN & R SANDERS
1999no recordA FOORT & J PULLMAN
2000no record
2001TE HEARD & R HUMPHREYR HOLLINGSWORTH & S TUCKER
2002no record
2003no record
2004no record
2005no record
2006no record
2007J PULLMAN & A FOORT
2008M HAYES & J TURNBULL
2009R MARTIN & B CHAPMANC LOCKWOOD & C BAKER
2010no record
2011P PRINCE & AD BENNETTP GRIFFIN & KR WARD
2012MG HEYWOOD & W NODWELLR LIPPETT & DJ WATKINS
2013M WHITE & G DOBELJG WEBSTER & CM THOMAS
2014AC FORTE & RA FORDWM JONES & D BARRATT
2015LE JONES & B CHAPMANJM ROWBOTHAM & RW DANCE
2016JM ROWBOTHAM & RW DANCEJM ROWBOTHAM & RW DANCE
2017R MURRAY & PT MURRAYE BIDDULPH & G CURREY
2018P GRIFFIN & RM GERRYJM ROWBOTHAM & RW DANCE
2019J MAY & P KEENJM ROWBOTHAM & RW DANCE
2020R B DAWSON & R I DAWSONP MASLEN & C PANTOLL
2021T REEVE & G CURRYR B DAWSON & R I DAWSON
2022M BROCMAN & E BIDDULPHN SEAR & P SEAR
2023D WATSON & R CORNEYD FRICKER & R GOUGH